CAST LIST

Davina the Sea Witch

Enchantress the Ocean / Buccaneer Brenda

Captain Betty Blackbeard

Jim Hawkins 

Silly Billy Bones

Ensemble

Laura Darton

Holly Taylor

Jimmy Burton Iles

Jamie Buckle

Ben Parsley

Thomas-Lee Kid.  Ross Bremner

MEET THE CAST

Treasure Island


CAST
Davina the Sea Witch                                                               Ms Laura Darton
Enchantress the Ocean / Buccaneer Brenda                         Ms HolIie Taylor
Captain Betty Blackbeard                                                        Mr Jimmy Burton-Iles
Jim Hawkins                                                                              Mr Jamie Buckley
Silly Billy Bones / Blind Pew                                                     Mr Ben Parsley
Ensemble (Pirate)                                                                      Mr Thomas Lee Kidd
Ensemble (Pirate)                                                                      Mr Ross
Bremner                                                                                                       
PRODUCTION AND CREATIVE TEAM
Executive Director / Producer                                                  Mr Rory Davies
Associate Producer                                                                   KD Theatre Productions
Director                                                                                      Mr Daniel Bell
AD/Choreographer/Casting                                                     Ms Claire Cassidy
Music Tracks                                                                             Mr Mark Webber
Vocal Coach                                                                              Ms Mel Crouch
Writers                                                                                       Mr Daniel Bell & Mr Ben Parsley
Production Manager                                                                 Ms Emily Parsley
Technical Stage Manager                                                        Mr William Deady 
Deputy Stage Manager                                                            Mr Amy Morrall
Assistant Stage Manager                                                         Mr Alfie Dollard
Lighting Designer & Programmer                                   Ms Maisie Threadgold-Smith
Lighting Operator                                                                     Mr Thomas Sadler
Sound Designer & Operator                                            Mr Charlie Pegg
Wardrobe Supervisor                                                               Ms Cassie Strong
Fly Floor Operative                                                                   Mr David Munday
Set Hire                                                                                      Scenic Projects Ltd
Show Flooring                                                                           Set Blue Scenery
Musical Arrangements                                                             Tim Bond & Mark Webber
Musical Scoring                                                                        James Golborn